.


                   

/Specialty in Helsinki 25.08.2012

 
           "" -> / Berner Sennenhund (Bernese Mountain Dog)
::  
BERNOMUR
Administrator


: 07.02.2008
: 656
: St-Petersburg

: 30, 2012 11:28 am     : /Specialty in Helsinki 25.08.2012

25 Stadin Sennen 2012.
Finnish Sennen Specialty Dog Show Stadin Sennen 2012 took place in Helsinki on the 25th of August.

:
There were registered:
(Great Swiss) 10 ( (shown in the ring) / 7 (dogs)).
(Entlebuchers) 19 / 18
(Appenzellers) 41 / 39
(Bernese) 169 / 151
(Total) 239 / 215.







(Following experts were invited to judge the show):

Anne Longbottom ( (Great Brittan)) , (she has judged all Bernese females starting from juniors)




Joelle Bardet ((France)) , (she has judged all Bernese males starting from juniors and all Great Swiss).





Christiane Lafay ((France)) (she has judged all Bernese babies and puppies and all Entlebuchers and Appenzellers).



_________________
,
,
+7-921-936-40-37 SERGEM@MAIL.RU
www.murdogs.com
BERNOMUR
Administrator


: 07.02.2008
: 656
: St-Petersburg

: 30, 2012 1:44 pm     :

. , . , - .
The show ran on three rings simultaneously.
Of course I could not photo all dogs on all rings. However I have managed to do some pictures.


() / Great Swiss Mountain Dogs

/ Males juniors


94 GILLIX SYNTH ECHO 13/05/2011 (Jolly Jocker Von Der Dorfquelle Gillix Sintra) /excellent 1




95 GILLIX TECHNO ECHO 13/05/2011 (Jolly Jocker Von Der Dorfquelle Gillix Sintra) ../very good 3




/ Females open class


98 ANNABEL LUBUSKI OPIEKUN 28/06/2010 (Albi Od Hvizdalaku Dobrawa Mumuru) /excellent 1




100 CHASTITY FROM BALIHARA RANCH 22/06/2008 (Barton Manors Tibet Alessandra Valatheca) /excellent 2




/ Females champion class


102 SENNENHUND ROSSII SHANGRI-LA 25/03/2010 (Shadetrees Easy Rider Sennenhund Rossii Milashka) 1 / excellent 1 Best female BOB


_________________
,
,
+7-921-936-40-37 SERGEM@MAIL.RU
www.murdogs.com
BERNOMUR
Administrator


: 07.02.2008
: 656
: St-Petersburg

: 31, 2012 8:06 pm     :

/ Bernese Mountain Dogs


/ Junior class


/ Males


103 ALPIGIANO HEERLIJK HARRY 30/03/2011 (Quillan Qvint van't Rijkenspark - Alpigiano Eterno Ellie) / very good




106 BERNARIO FIDELITY FOR TRIUMPH 12/03/2011 (Fridkullas Triumph - Bernario Adalmina) / very good




107 BERNAROSSA LORD OF THE RINGS 13/07/2011 (Frodo v.d. Buut Vrij Hoeve - Bernarossa Dimare) 4 / Excellent 4




110 BRILLIANT OIZZY AV LEE ARMAND 03/11/2011 (Fridkullas Triumph - Kordes Brillant Av Lee Armand) 3 / excellent 3




111 FRIDKULLAS ÅIVA 05/11/2011 (Fridkullas Triumph - Fridkullas Valentina) 2 / excellent 2




112 GOLDBEAR'S WILLEGALLE 16/09/2011 (Berntiers Forward - Goldbear's Qismet) / very good




113 GOLDBEAR´S WALLANDER 16/09/2011 (Berntiers Forward - Goldbear's Qismet) 1 / excellent 1




114 PIHARINTEEN VANI JUNIORI 16/05/2011 (Dolce Amico Fun - Berndante Frida-Fabiola) / very good




116 TASSUPIHAN CAMEMBERTIX 02/11/2011 (Michaudville Thruman - Maroussia Jazzina) / very good




117 VUORENPEIKON ESKIMO 09/04/2011 (Funatic Roquefort - Funatic Oh Whad'ya Know) / excellent





/ Females

/ Class






168 Av Myreborg Blancheflor 13/03/2011 (Av Myreborg Vasco - Av Myreborg Alfa) / good




169 Baronessa Fon Evgraf 28/04/2011 (Charming Bear Evgraf - Asacha) / very good





170 Dandybern Gisella 17/05/2011 (Ragdolls Blue-Chip - Dandybern Arabella) / very good




173 Maroussia Rose Noire 02/07/2011 (Maglod-Falvi X-Man - Maroussia J"adore) / satisfactory





174 Maroussia Rosebud 02/07/2011 02/07/2011 (Maglod-Falvi X-Man - Maroussia J"adore) / very good




175 Metsäpirtin Eleonoora 10/08/2011 (Zorro Zafar Av Hiselfoss - Metsäpirtin Chakira) / satisfactory




176 Pandemian Dos Vancos 17/05/2011 (Funatic Roquefort - Momandan Suhina Lempi) 1 / excellent 1






177 Piharinteen Vella-Kaunokki 15.06.2011 (Dolce Amico Fun - Berndante Frida-Fabiola) good/




178 Piharinteen Vilja-Leinikki 15.06.2011 (Dolce Amico Fun - Berndante Frida-Fabiola) excellent 4 / 4





179 Private-Stefal Meici to Ridon Hennet 28/06/2011 (Ridon Hennet Fagott - Private-Stefal Gunilla) very good /





180 Sennenhund Rossii Look and Smile 23/11/2011 (Lad's Bogart - Zhaklin Fesser Sennenhund Rossii) excellent 2 / 2






181 Vuorenpeikon Emma 09/04/2011 (Funatic Roquefort - Funatic Oh Whad'ya Know) excellent 3 / 3





182 Zweierteam Tazetta 22/05/2011 (Frodo v.d. Buut Vrij Hoeve - Ireen vom Gipfelfeuer) good /




/ Choice best junior


113 Goldbear's Wallander 16/09/2011 (Berntiers Forward - Goldbear's Qismet)
and
176 Pandemian Dos Vancos 17/05/2011 (Funatic Roquefort - Momandan Suhina Lempi) / best junior




_________________
,
,
+7-921-936-40-37 SERGEM@MAIL.RU
www.murdogs.com


: BERNOMUR ( 06, 2012 6:22 pm), 1
BERNOMUR
Administrator


: 07.02.2008
: 656
: St-Petersburg

: 05, 2012 9:09 pm     :

/ Males



/ Intermediate class


119 CHARMING BEAR JACOBS MONARH 06/03/2011 (Aristokratas Kleo's Poseidonas - Charming Bear Bonetta) very good /





120 FUNATIC MUCHO GUSTO 24/12/2010 (Goldbear's Suburban - Funatic Vanity Fair) excellent 2 / 2




Open class /



125 ARMANDO MAXIMUS EOS EVERESTAS 23/03/2009 (Espahan Maximus van't Rijkenspark - Sara z Witobelskiej Przystani) excellent /






126 BERNAROSSA KEVIN 17/04/2010 (Privat-Stefal Bundy - Bernarossa Chantanelle) excellent 3 / 3




131 BERONDAN BONNEVILLE 17/11/2009 (Barancourt van de Weyenberg - Fridkullas Ultra Bra) excellent 2 / 2




134 BOM BOM´S AVENTINUS 24/04/2007 (Bollbolen Genesis - Young Wild and Free av Milkcreek) excellent /




135 CHIN CHIN GRISU VOM RUMMELSBACH 27/05/2010 (Barancourt van de Weyenberg - Maroussia Halina) very good /




138 GOLDBEAR'S U ROCK MY WORLD 05.01.2010 (Riccarron Kroisospennonen - Goldbear's Primrose) excellent 1 / 1




140 LIPASUN LUCKYMAN 01/06/2009 (Funatic Taittinger - Momandan Serafiina) very good /




141 MAROUSSIA KEMBRO 16.05.2007 (Bollbolen Gibson - Lashmina vom Letzacher) excellent 4 / 4




142 MAROUSSIA ORACLE SIGN OF AMOR 12/02/2009 (Askan vom Rummelsbach - Maroussia Halina) excellent /



143 NIGHT RIDER DE MARAIS CHAMPAGNE 03/06/2007 (Max van't Rijkenspark - Gaya De Maras Champagne) excellent /




Males with excellent marks /


_________________
,
,
+7-921-936-40-37 SERGEM@MAIL.RU
www.murdogs.com


: BERNOMUR ( 06, 2012 6:16 pm), 1
BERNOMUR
Administrator


: 07.02.2008
: 656
: St-Petersburg

: 06, 2012 2:25 pm     :

/ Champion class






124 ALPINA-BALT IDALGO 31/05/2009 (Lancillotto - Alpina-Balt Danuta) excellent 4 / 4





128 BERONDAN ALBIN 27/08/2008 (Ola Odelsgutt av Hiselfoss - Fridkullas Ultra Bra) excellent /




129 BERONDAN BARITONE 17/11/2009 (Barancourt van de Weyenberg - Fridkullas Ultra Bra) excellent /





137 DOREMIS INDIAN TRIQ 28/10/2009 (Fridkullas Triumph - Doremis Qorafin) excellent /





148 BERNAROSSA GIRANDOLA 21/05/2008 (Bollinger Du Hameau Des Baronnies - Bernarossa Bonette) excellent /




148 BERNAROSSA GIRANDOLA 21/05/2008 (Bollinger Du Hameau Des Baronnies - Bernarossa Bonette) and
149 BERNAROSSA JETRO 14/11/2009 (Frodo v.d. Buut Vrij Hoeve - Bernarossa Desiderio) excellent /





150 BERNAROSSA JUVENTUS 14/11/2009 (Frodo v.d. Buut Vrij Hoeve - Bernarossa Desiderio) excellent /




151 BERONDAN ASGEIR OLASSON 27/08/2008 (Ola Odelsgutt av Hiselfoss - Fridkullas Ultra Bra) excellent /




152 FUNATIC ROQUEFORT 23/08/2007 (Riccarron Nano Nano - Arancha vom Rummelsbach) excellent 1 / 1




153 FUNATIC SPONGEBOB 08/11/2006 (Herlettas Nimbus - Funatic Versace) excellent /





154 FUNATIC TAITTINGER 29/08/2006 (Maroussia Sidney - Funatic Vanity Fair) excellent /





156 GOLDBEAR'S SUBURBAN 08/06/2009 (Riccarron Pinocchio - Goldbear's Qualitystreet) very good /






157 GOLDBEAR'S TIC TAC 11/09/2009 (Riccarron Pink Panther - Goldbear's Qismet) excellent /




158 GOLDBEAR'S TOFFIFEE 11/09/2009 (Riccarron Pink Panther - Goldbear's Qismet) excellent /





159 LIFE SPRING'S MANPOWER 08/04/2007 (Fridkullas Triumph - Maroussia Aiko-Avelina) excellent 2 / 2





161 SENNENHUND ROSSII FILIMON 14/12/2007 (Ustus v.d. Grossen Gusen - Sennenhund Rossii Djeral'dina) excellent 3 / 3






162 SHEDCAPE BIRGER 12/07/2008 (Duke Eragon av Lee Armand - Shedcape Xinna) excellent /




163 ZWEIERTEAM QUERCUS 20/07/2009 (Zweierteam Krameris - Zweierteam Montana) very good /





All males with excellent marks /




The first round of selection during class winners choice /






The second round of selection during class winners choice /












Final choice and placement of calss winners /











/ Veteran class



166 Riccarron Kroisospennonen 15/09/2003 (Zack vant Stokerybos Oberlands Allie) best male veteran /





/ Choice best male










138 GOLDBEAR'S U ROCK MY WORLD 05.01.2010 (Riccarron Kroisospennonen - Goldbear's Primrose) best male 4 / 4





113 GOLDBEAR´S WALLANDER 16/09/2011 (Berntiers Forward - Goldbear's Qismet) best male 3 / 3






159 LIFE SPRING'S MANPOWER 08/04/2007 (Fridkullas Triumph - Maroussia Aiko-Avelina) best male 2 / 2




152 FUNATIC ROQUEFORT 23/08/2007 (Riccarron Nano Nano - Arancha vom Rummelsbach) best male 1 / 1



_________________
,
,
+7-921-936-40-37 SERGEM@MAIL.RU
www.murdogs.com
BERNOMUR
Administrator


: 07.02.2008
: 656
: St-Petersburg

: 06, 2012 8:49 pm     :

/ Females


/ Intermediate class


183 Alicia 28/08/2010 (Lecibsin Pastor - Ramona) good/





184 Funatic Miss Behaving 24/12/2010 (Goldbear's Suburban - Funatic Vanity Fair) very good 2 / 2




185 Funatic Mulberry 24/12/2010 (Goldbear's Suburban - Funatic Vanity Fair) very good /




188 Matildan Obladii Onerva (Blumoon Tanzenite v Blackrock - Funatic Tequila Rose) very good 4 / 4





189 Tosca-av-Opera 02/01/2011 (Maroussia Jean D'arc - Rockelstad Opera) satisfactory /




190 Xantran Dizzy-Design 30/09/2010 (Frodo v.d. Buut Vrij Hoeve - Vakre Vene Vanda av Hiselfoss) excellent 1 / 1




191 Zweierteam Ramonda 06/10/2010 (Zweierteam Grandis - Zweierteam Lunaria) very good 3 / 3




192 Zweierteam Stellaria 19/10/2010 (Sapphires Briscoe - Zweierteam Montana) very good /






/ Open class




202 Goldbears Veronica Mars 07/08/2010 (Riccarron Pink Panther - Goldbear's Qamomilla) excellent 4 / 4




212 Zweierteam Culmaria 20/07/2009 (Zweierteam Krameris - Zweierteam Montana) excellent 3 / 3




209 Rival Attractions Ruthless Romy 01/11/2009 (Gordas Agluona - Rival Attraction's Oxana Opera) excellent 2 / 2





210 Sennenhund Rossii Mon Lady Margo 12.05.2010 (Ustus v.d. Grossen Gusen - Magri Olifer Salita) excellent 1 / 1






/ Class championov


198 Funatic Nobiz Like Shobiz 29/07/2010 (Blumoon Tanzenite v Blackrock - Funatic Q-Loisa) excellent 1 / 1





199 Funatic Now Im Stepping Out 29/07/2010 ((Blumoon Tanzenite v Blackrock - Funatic Q-Loisa) very good /




213 Algrand Berni Adeli Red Star 18/10/2009 (Bernerdalens Brandy - Skalli Spetsialniy Agent) excellent /







214 Alpine Joy Gvendolin 19/10/2009 (Gektor van't Pachthof - Aleksandria Iz Borovskoy Volosti) excellent 2 / 2







215 Bernarossa Dimare 04/04/2007 (Noklebyasen Oliver Twist - Maroussia Chanel-Champion) very good /




216 Bernarossa Farfalla 25/10/2007 (Privat-Stefal Bundy - Bernarossa Aprilia) very good /




217 Berondan Belicia 17/11/2009 (Barancourt van de Weyenberg - Fridkullas Ultra Bra) excellent 4 / 4





218 Fonacots Happy Halliwell 22/07/2005 (Riccarron Kroisospennonen - Riccarron Essi Expressi) very good /




219 Fridkullas Ultra Bra 26/11/2005 (Riccarron Garfield - Fridkullas Rhonda) very good /




220 Goldbears Quality Street 12/01/2007 (Werner Wix Hubert - Goldbear's Primrose) very good /




221 Goldbears Rene Russo 03/10/2008 (Zanzebern Defender - Goldbear's Primrose) excellent /





222 Ireen vom Gipfelfeuer 27/02/2009 (Zanzebern Defender - Drigana vom Gipfelfeuer) very good /




223 Lipasun Lollydolly 01/06/2009 (Funatic Taittinger - Momandan Serafina) very good /




224 Momandan Serafiina 05/08/2005 (Riccarron Kroisospennonen - Momandan Napadancer) excellent /




225 Ridon Hennet Elisee 21/08/2008 (Adesa's Pushing The Limit - Ridon Hennet Bistrita) very good /




227 Valkeakoivun Emerentia 31/12/2007 (Bollinger Du Hameau Des Baronnies - Valkeakoivun ??) very good /




228 Vinkizz Kiss Me 23/09/2005 (Vincent - Black Indira's Kizzmotar) very good /




229 Zweierteam Lunaria 18/03/2006 (Stenhojdens Excelsior - Alte Sage Akorina Furzwei) excellent /




230 Zweierteam Montana 12/03/2007 (Dragostino vom Gipfelfeuer - Alte Sage Akorina Furzwei) excellent 3 / 3





Females with excellent marks /





Winners of the Champion Class /





/ Choice best female















230 Zweierteam Montana 12/03/2007 (Dragostino vom Gipfelfeuer - Alte Sage Akorina Furzwei) Best Female 4 / 4




176 Pandemian Dos Vancos 17/05/2011 (Funatic Roquefort - Momandan Suhina Lempi) Best Female 3 / 3





214 Alpine Joy Gvendolin 19/10/2009 (Gektor van't Pachthof - Aleksandria Iz Borovskoy Volosti) Best female 2 / 2





198 Funatic Nobiz Like Shobiz 29/07/2010 (Blumoon Tanzenite v Blackrock - Funatic Q-Loisa) Best Female 1 / 1


_________________
,
,
+7-921-936-40-37 SERGEM@MAIL.RU
www.murdogs.com
BERNOMUR
Administrator


: 07.02.2008
: 656
: St-Petersburg

: 11, 2012 11:14 pm     :

/ Choice best veteran





238 Zweierteam Indica 23/07/2004 (Stenhojdens Calippo - Zweierteam Carlna) Best Female Veteran /




166 Riccarron Kroisospennonen 15/09/2003 (Zack van't Stokerybos - Oberland's Allie) Best Male Veteran, Best Veteran / ,





Best veterans /





/ Choice BOB





198 Funatic Nobiz Like Shobiz 29/07/2010 (Blumoon Tanzenite v Blackrock - Funatic Q-Loisa) BOS




152 FUNATIC ROQUEFORT 23/08/2007 (Riccarron Nano Nano - Arancha vom Rummelsbach) BOB /





Best Bernese with the judge /



_________________
,
,
+7-921-936-40-37 SERGEM@MAIL.RU
www.murdogs.com
BERNOMUR
Administrator


: 07.02.2008
: 656
: St-Petersburg

: 12, 2012 12:28 am     :

/ Breeders group competition



Goldbear's 4 - breeder / Kirsi Kultavuori (Alajarvi)






Berondan 3 - breeder Kirsi Reunanen (Rauma)





Funatic 2 - breeder Tuuli Yrjonen (Helsinki)






Zweierteam 1 - breeder Hanne Laine (Tampere)









/ Choice Best In Show dogs



/ Appenzeller 55 Alpenhirts Sabina 01/09/2007 (Galant v.d. Niesenflanke - Alpenhirts Tirlittan) BIS4






/ Great Swiss Sennenhund 102 Sennenhund Rossii Shangri-La 25/03/2010 (Shadetree's Easy Rider - Sennenhund Rossii Milashka) BIS3






/ Bernese Mountain Dog 152 FUNATIC ROQUEFORT 23/08/2007 (Riccarron Nano Nano - Arancha vom Rummelsbach) BIS2






y / Entlebucher Sennenenhund 6 Kazanova Iz Blagorodnogo Doma 27/07/2009 (Winner Iz Blagorodnogo Doma - Sweet Sunny Szwajcar) BIS1




/ This is all Smile
_________________
,
,
+7-921-936-40-37 SERGEM@MAIL.RU
www.murdogs.com
:   
           "" -> / Berner Sennenhund (Bernese Mountain Dog) : GMT + 3
1 1

 
 







Powered by phpBB © 2099 phpBB Group
phpBB